Team IJC had a successful participation in Abottabad Jeep!
Alhamdulillah , with the Grace of Almighty , IJC Rally team made it to 3 Podiums .
Asad Marwat Stood 3rd in Category A stock in his Mitsubishi Pajero Gen 3
Nauman Ahmed Stood 3rd in Category B in his Mitsubishi Pajero IO
Mrs Jameela stood 1st in Women's Category in her Land Cruiser 80Series with 1FZ .
MashaAllah the rally was arranged by collaboration of Tourism department and Frontier 4x4 club.
Category A-Prepared. (2000cc plus)
Category A-Stock. (2000cc plus)
Category B. (0-2000cc)
Category C-Women
Category D-Bikers.(150cc plus)
Category A-Stock/Prepared Definition(2000cc plus):
Any vehicle with its own engine is a Stock Category vehicle no matter the make and model.
Vehicle with engine swapped with the same model/series as stock also qualifies for Stock Category.
Anything else is to be considered in Prepared Category.
Category B (Below 2000cc)
Any vehicle with 2000cc Engine or less qualifies for B Category.
We have introduced "Bikers" Category specifically for off-road capable bikes & "Women" Category for Women participants so register accordingly.
*Stock Category participants can opt to participate in Prepared Category.
*Prepared Category vehicle cannot participate in Stock Category.
*Single run format enforced. Participant won't be allowed for a second run in any other vehicle as a driver.
Safety:
Fire Extinguisher, Rally Restraint System & Helmet is Mandatory.
Stages:
There are 2 Stages in this race.
Stage 1= 6km
Midpoint
Stage 2= 6km
1st TCKP Abbottabad Jeep Rally 2017, Sunday 21st May
Re: 1st TCKP Abbottabad Jeep Rally 2017, Sunday 21st May
Category A-Prepared:
1. Sahibzada Sultan Finish Timing 16:28.742
2. Gohar Sangi Finish Timing 17:08.362
3, Babar Khan Finish Timing 18:14.442
Category A-Stock
1. Chaudhry Khurram Finish Timing 16:51.518
2. Sahibzada Fawad Zakori Finish Timing 17:15.245
3. Asad ullah Marwat Finish Timing 18:40.036
B-Below 2000cc
1. Sardar Hassan Sadiq Finish Timing 24:16.931
2. Nauman Akran Finish Timing 25:19.101
3. Noman Ahmad Finish Timing 25:55.935
C-Women
1. Jmila Asif Finish Timing 1:06:36.102
D-Bikers
1. Moin Khan Finish Timing 9:41.684
1. Sahibzada Sultan Finish Timing 16:28.742
2. Gohar Sangi Finish Timing 17:08.362
3, Babar Khan Finish Timing 18:14.442
Category A-Stock
1. Chaudhry Khurram Finish Timing 16:51.518
2. Sahibzada Fawad Zakori Finish Timing 17:15.245
3. Asad ullah Marwat Finish Timing 18:40.036
B-Below 2000cc
1. Sardar Hassan Sadiq Finish Timing 24:16.931
2. Nauman Akran Finish Timing 25:19.101
3. Noman Ahmad Finish Timing 25:55.935
C-Women
1. Jmila Asif Finish Timing 1:06:36.102
D-Bikers
1. Moin Khan Finish Timing 9:41.684